BHARTIYA JANATA PARTY CANDIDATES LIST – General Elections to the Legislative Assembly of Delhi.

0 208

The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party met today under the Presidentship of Shri Rajnath Singh.
Meeting was attended by Shri L.K. Advani jee, Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi jee, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu jee, Shri Nitin Gadkari jee, Smt. Sushma Swaraj jee, Shri Arun Jaitley jee and all the members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP. The committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Legislative Assembly of Delhi.

Delhi Legislative Assembly
Sl. Constituency No. and Name Name of Candidate
1. 1 Narela Neeldaman Khatri
2. 2 Burrari Shrikrishna Tyagi
3. 5 Badali Vijay Bhagat
4. 6 Rithala Kulwant Rana
5. 8 Mundaka Manoj Shaukeen
6. 9 Kirari Anil Jha
7. 10 Sultanpur Mazara (SC) Susheela Bagadi
8. 12 Mangolpuri (SC) Ramkishor Narwaria
9. 13 Rohini Jaibhagwan Agrawal
10. 14 Shalimar Bag Ravindra Bansal
11. 15 Shakur Basti Shyam Lal Garg
12. 16 Tri Nagar Nand Kishore Garg
13. 17 Wazirpur Mahendra Nagpal
14. 18 Model Town Ashok Goyal
15. 19 Sadar Bazar Jaiprakash
16. 20 Chandani Chowk Suman Gupta
17. 21 Matia Mahal Moh. Nizamuddin, Advocate
18. 22 Ballimaran Motilal Sodhi
19. 23 Karol Bag Surendra Ratawal
20. 24 Patel Nagar Poornima Vidyarthi
21. 25 Moti Nagar Subhash Sachdeva
22. 26 Madipur Kailash Sankla
23. 27 Rajouri Garden AKALI DAL
24. 28 Hari Nagar AKALI DAL
25. 29 Tilak Nagar Rajiv Babbar
26. 30 Janakpuri Jagdish Mukhi
27. 31 Vikas Puri Kishan Gehlot
28. 32 Uttam Nagar Pawan Sharma
29. 33 Dwarka Praduman Rajput
30. 34 Matiala Rajesh Gahlot
31. 35 Nazafgarh Ajit Khadkhadi
32. 36 Bijwasan Satprakash Rana
33. 37 Palam Dharamdev Solanki
34. 38 Delhi Cantt. Karan Singh Tanwar
35. 39 Rajinder Nagar R P Singh
36. 40 New Delhi Vijendra Gupta
37. 41 Jangpura Pankaj Jain
38. 42 Kasturba Ngar Shikha Rai
39. 43 Malviya nagar Aarti Mehra
40. 44 R K Puram Anil Sharma
41. 45 Mehrauli Pravesh Verma
42. 47 Deoli (SC) Gaganshrilal Pradhan
43. 48 Ambedkar Nagar (SC) Khusiram
44. 49 Sangam Vihar Dr. S.C.L. Gupta
45. 50 Greater Kailash Ajay Malhotra
46. 51 Kalkaji AKALI DAL
47. 52 Tugalakabad Ramesh Bidhuri
48. 53 Badarpur Ram Veer Bhiduri
49. 55 Trilok Puri (SC) Sunil Vaidya
50. 56 Kondli(SC) Dushyant Gautam
51. 57 Patparganj Nakul Bhardwaj
52. 58 Laxmi Nagar Abhay Verma
53. 59 Vishwas Nagar O.P. Sharma
54. 60 Krishna Nagar Dr. Harsh Vardhan
55. 61 Gandhi Nagar R C Jain
56. 62 Shahdara AKALI DAL
57. 64 Rohtas Nagar Jitendra Mahajan
58. 65 Seelampur Kaushal Mishra
59. 66 Gonda Sahib Singh Chauhan
60. 67 Babarpur Naresh Gaur
61. 68 Gokulpuri Ranjit Kashyap
62. 70 Karawal Nagar Mohan Singh Bisht

(Ananth Kumar)
National General Secretary, BJP

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.